SundbybergAvailable

4 rooms, 102 m² in Sundbyberg

4 rooms · 102 ·Available from: 2026-08-01
Apply now
20 753SEK/mo

102 · 203 kr/

Published 0 days ago

Rooms

4

Size

102

Rent

20 753 SEK/mo

kr/

203

Available from

1 aug.

Listed

21 maj

2026

Is this a fair rent?

Compared to other rentals in Sundbyberg and nearby areas.

HomeSpotter Rent Indicator

High confidence

Estimated market value30 932 kr
This apartment20 753 kr
33% below estimated value

Based on 784 first-hand contracts in Sundbyberg

Rent distribution: 4-room in Sundbyberg

14 160 kr20 884 kr

This apartment

20 753 kr

Percentile 95 of 100

Based on 39 4-room apartments in Sundbyberg

Compare with other areas

This aptSundbybergSolnaBrommaKista
Rent20 753 kr17 079 kr
22%
14 049 kr
48%
14 704 kr
41%
19 311 kr
7%
SEK/m²203 kr13853 kr
99%
175 kr
16%
160 kr
27%
285 kr
29%
Size102 m²54 m²
89%
64 m²
59%
54 m²
89%
47 m²
117%

Can you afford this apartment?

73 000 kr
Rent as share of your income28%

The rent is within the recommended 30% of your income.

Create account and apply

Cost comparison

This apartment

249 036

SEK/year

Avg 4-room Sundbyberg

204 948

SEK/year

Extra cost compared to the average in Sundbyberg

+44 088 kr

1 year

+132 264 kr

3 years

+220 440 kr

5 years

This 4-room apartment in Sundbyberg has a rent of 20 753 SEK/month, which is 22% above the average for 4-room apartments in the area. With a floor area of 102 m² (below the average of 100 m²), the price per square metre is 203 SEK/m², higher than the area average of 13853 SEK/m². This suggests that location or build quality are driving the rent rather than size.

The average rent for 4-room apartments in Sundbyberg has remained relatively stable, from 16 704 SEK/month (2023) to 16 665 SEK/month (2025), a change of 0%. Stable rent levels provide a predictable cost outlook for tenants in the area.

4-room apartments make up 5% of listings in Sundbyberg, with an average size of 100 m². The supply of 4-room apartments in Sundbyberg varies depending on season and landlord availability.

What it's like living in Sundbyberg

Sundbyberg is Sweden's smallest municipality by area, located just north of Stockholm. Despite its small size, the municipality has undergone a major transformation with extensive new construction and modern urban planning.

Sundbyberg: Area profile

30schools
59grocery
226restaurants
60cafés
41gyms
90parks
28healthcare
Metro to city: 10 min (Sundbybergs centrum)
Queue time: ~10 years

Does this apartment suit you?

👨‍👩‍👧Family95%

Spacious with good schools nearby

💼Professional95%

Central with good amenities nearby

🏡Senior90%

Spacious with green areas nearby

🎓Student60%

High rent for a student budget

The rental market in Sundbyberg

Average rent per year: 4-room in Sundbyberg

202316 704 kr
202417 020 kr
202516 665 kr

Demand: 4-room in Sundbyberg