SundbybergAvailable

2 rooms, 75 m² in Sundbyberg

2 rooms · 75 ·Available from: 2026-09-01
Apply now
15 166SEK/mo

75 · 202 kr/

Published 0 days ago

Rooms

2

Size

75

Rent

15 166 SEK/mo

97% below avg

kr/

202

Available from

1 sep.

Listed

21 maj

2026

Is this a fair rent?

Compared to other rentals in Sundbyberg and nearby areas.

HomeSpotter Rent Indicator

High confidence

Estimated market value668 644 kr
This apartment15 166 kr
98% below estimated value

Based on 784 first-hand contracts in Sundbyberg

Rent distribution: 2-room in Sundbyberg

4 938 kr96 632 021 kr

This apartment

15 166 kr

Percentile 99 of 100

Based on 282 2-room apartments in Sundbyberg

Compare with other areas

This aptSundbybergSolnaBrommaKista
Rent15 166 kr537 040 kr
97%
10 390 kr
46%
8 912 kr
70%
11 414 kr
33%
SEK/m²202 kr13853 kr
99%
175 kr
15%
160 kr
26%
285 kr
29%
Size75 m²54 m²
39%
64 m²
17%
54 m²
39%
47 m²
60%

Can you afford this apartment?

53 000 kr
Rent as share of your income29%

The rent is within the recommended 30% of your income.

Create account and apply

Cost comparison

This apartment

181 992

SEK/year

Avg 2-room Sundbyberg

6 444 480

SEK/year

You save compared to the average in Sundbyberg

-6 262 488 kr

1 year

-18 787 464 kr

3 years

-31 312 440 kr

5 years

This 2-room apartment in Sundbyberg offers above-average space (75 m² compared to the average 56 m²) at a rent that is 97% below the average for 2-room apartments in the area. At 202 SEK per square metre and a monthly rent of 15 166 SEK, the combination of lower rent and larger floor plan is uncommon in Sundbyberg. All rental data is based on actual first-hand contracts identified by HomeSpotter from landlords in Sundbyberg.

At 75 m², this apartment is 34% above the average for 2-room apartments in Sundbyberg (56 m²). The price per square metre of 202 SEK/m² is below the area average of 13853 SEK/m².

The average rent for 2-room apartments in Sundbyberg has decreased from 10 627 636 SEK/month (2021) to 12 122 SEK/month (2026), a decline of -100%. Falling rent levels may mean better negotiating positions or more options for apartment seekers in Sundbyberg.

2-room apartments make up 36% of listings in Sundbyberg, with an average size of 56 m². The supply of 2-room apartments in Sundbyberg varies depending on season and landlord availability.

What it's like living in Sundbyberg

Sundbyberg is Sweden's smallest municipality by area, located just north of Stockholm. Despite its small size, the municipality has undergone a major transformation with extensive new construction and modern urban planning.

Sundbyberg: Area profile

30schools
59grocery
226restaurants
60cafés
41gyms
90parks
28healthcare
Metro to city: 10 min (Sundbybergs centrum)
Queue time: ~10 years

Does this apartment suit you?

🎓Student100%

Affordable with good transit to city

💼Professional100%

Central with good amenities nearby

🏡Senior100%

Spacious with green areas nearby

👨‍👩‍👧Family80%

Compact for a family

The rental market in Sundbyberg

Average rent per year: 2-room in Sundbyberg

202110 627 636 kr
20229 227 kr
202310 134 kr
20249 470 kr
20259 396 kr
202612 122 kr
Listed: 15 166 kr

Demand: 2-room in Sundbyberg