Apartment photo
2 photos
NynäshamnAvailable

4 rooms, 82 m² in Nynäshamn

4 rooms · 82 m²·Available from: 01/01/2027
Apply now
15,039SEK/mo

82 m² · 183 SEK/m²

Published 0 days ago

This apartment is still available. Apartments in popular areas can disappear fast. Apply now before it's gone.

Apartments in Nynäshamn are rented on average within 1 days

Rooms

4

Size

82 m²

Rent

15,039 SEK/mo

kr/m²

183

Available from

1 Jan

Listed

14 Oct

2026

Is this a fair rent?

Compared to other rentals in Nynäshamn and nearby areas.

HomeSpotter Rent Indicator

High confidence

Estimated market value11,911 kr
This apartment15,039 kr
26% above estimated value

Based on 91 first-hand contracts in Nynäshamn

Rent distribution: 4-room in Nynäshamn

11,062 kr15,039 kr

This apartment

15,039 kr

Percentile 93 of 100

Based on 14 4-room apartments in Nynäshamn

Compare with other areas

This aptNynäshamnHaningeSödertäljeSalem
Rent15,039 kr12,370 kr
22%
13,800 kr
9%
13,183 kr
14%
12,039 kr
25%
SEK/m²183 kr153 kr
20%
147 kr
24%
152 kr
20%
145 kr
26%
Size82 m²64 m²
28%
76 m²
8%
67 m²
22%
74 m²
11%
Tempo1 days1 days
5 days
80%
41 days
98%
49 days
98%

Can you afford this apartment?

53,000 kr
Rent as share of your income28%

The rent is within the recommended 30% of your income.

Create account and apply

Cost comparison

This apartment

180,468

SEK/year

Avg 4-room Nynäshamn

148,440

SEK/year

Extra cost compared to the average in Nynäshamn

+32,028 kr

1 year

+96,084 kr

3 years

+160,140 kr

5 years

This 4-room apartment in Nynäshamn has a rent of 15,039 SEK/month, which is 22% above the average for 4-room apartments in the area. With a floor area of 82 m² (below the average of 88 m²), the price per square metre is 183 SEK/m², higher than the area average of 153 SEK/m². This suggests that location or build quality are driving the rent rather than size.

At 82 m², this apartment is 7% below the average for 4-room apartments in Nynäshamn (88 m²). The price per square metre of 183 SEK/m² is above the area average of 153 SEK/m².

Apartments in Nynäshamn typically find tenants within 1 days of being listed, indicating high demand. Interested renters should be ready to apply quickly.

Through Stockholm's housing queue, the wait for first-hand contracts in Nynäshamn is approximately 4 years. With HomeSpotter, no queue is needed.

4-room apartments make up 15% of listings in Nynäshamn, with an average size of 88 m². The supply of 4-room apartments in Nynäshamn varies depending on season and landlord availability.

HomeSpotter is a digital housing service that helps you find rental apartments with first-hand contracts in Stockholm, without any queue.

What it's like living in Nynäshamn

Nynäshamn is a southern coastal municipality and port town with ferry connections to Gotland. The town is situated on the Baltic Sea coast and offers a maritime atmosphere with fish restaurants, a guest harbor, and waterfront promenades.

Nynäshamn: Area profile

Commuter rail to city: 55 min (Nynäshamn)
Market tempo: 1 days
Queue time: ~4 years

Does this apartment suit you?

👨‍👩‍👧Family50%

Good size, limited school options

💼Professional45%

Far from city, slower pace

🏡Senior45%

Compact but accessible area

🎓Student30%

High rent for a student budget

The rental market in Nynäshamn

Demand: 4-room in Nynäshamn

LowHigh
High demand
Avg time to let1 days
4-room share of supply15%
Queue without HomeSpotter~4 years
Apply now

Frequently asked questions

How do I apply for this apartment in Nynäshamn?

Create a HomeSpotter account, set your preferences, and apply directly. The whole process takes less than two minutes. No queue required.

How much does HomeSpotter cost?

It's free to create an account and monitor apartments. Our premium plans give you more alerts and priority notifications so you never miss a new listing in Nynäshamn.

Is this a first-hand contract?

Yes. Every apartment on HomeSpotter is a first-hand contract directly from landlords. No sublets, no intermediaries.

How fast do apartments in Nynäshamn get rented?

It varies, but apartments in popular areas can be rented within days. With HomeSpotter you get real-time notifications so you can apply the moment a new apartment is published.

What is included in the rent?

First-hand contracts in Sweden typically include water and heating. Electricity, internet, and home insurance are usually paid separately by the tenant. Always verify what is included in the specific contract.

Do I need to be in the housing queue?

No. Apartments on HomeSpotter are allocated on a first-come, first-served basis, not by queue position. You can apply directly without years of waiting in Stockholm's housing queue.

How do I know if the rent is fair?

All rental apartments in Sweden have regulated rent through the utility value system (bruksvärdessystemet). HomeSpotter's Rent Indicator shows how this rent compares to the area average, based on actual first-hand contracts.

What if the apartment is already rented?

Apartments on HomeSpotter can rent out quickly. Set up a watch for Nynäshamn and you will be notified as soon as new apartments are listed. Similar apartments appear regularly.

Apply for this apartment in Nynäshamn

Create an account and get notified when new apartments appear in Nynäshamn.

Apply now

4 rooms · 15,039 SEK

Apply now