Apartment photo
2 photos
NynäshamnAvailable

4 rooms, 82 m² in Nynäshamn

4 rooms · 82 m²·Available from: 01/02/2027
Apply now
15,016SEK/mo

82 m² · 183 SEK/m²

Published 0 days ago

This apartment is still available. Apartments in popular areas can disappear fast. Apply now before it's gone.

Apartments in Nynäshamn are rented on average within 13 days

Rooms

4

Size

82 m²

Rent

15,016 SEK/mo

kr/m²

183

Available from

1 Feb

Listed

27 Oct

2026

Is this a fair rent?

Compared to other rentals in Nynäshamn and nearby areas.

Compare with other areas

This aptNynäshamnHaningeSödertäljeSalem
Rent15,016 kr12,546 kr
13,800 kr
13,167 kr
12,039 kr
SEK/m²183 kr155 kr
147 kr
153 kr
151 kr
Size82 m²64 m²
28%
76 m²
8%
67 m²
22%
74 m²
11%
Tempo13 days13 days
7 days
28 days
62 days

Can you afford this apartment?

53,000 kr
Rent as share of your income28%

The rent is within the recommended 30% of your income.

Create account and apply

This 4-room apartment of 82 m² in Nynäshamn has a monthly rent of 15,016 SEK, equivalent to 183 SEK per square metre. All rental data is based on actual first-hand contracts identified by HomeSpotter from landlords in Nynäshamn.

Apartments in Nynäshamn typically find tenants within 13 days. This gives some time to consider and compare options, though popular listings may still go quickly.

Through Stockholm's housing queue, the wait for first-hand contracts in Nynäshamn is approximately 4 years. With HomeSpotter, no queue is needed.

4-room apartments make up 16% of listings in Nynäshamn, with an average size of 88 m². The supply of 4-room apartments in Nynäshamn varies depending on season and landlord availability.

HomeSpotter is a digital housing service that helps you find rental apartments with first-hand contracts in Stockholm, without any queue.

What it's like living in Nynäshamn

Nynäshamn is a southern coastal municipality and port town with ferry connections to Gotland. The town is situated on the Baltic Sea coast and offers a maritime atmosphere with fish restaurants, a guest harbor, and waterfront promenades.

Nynäshamn: Area profile

Commuter rail to city: 55 min (Nynäshamn)
Market tempo: 13 days
Queue time: ~4 years

Does this apartment suit you?

👨‍👩‍👧Family50%

Good size, limited school options

💼Professional45%

Far from city, slower pace

🏡Senior45%

Compact but accessible area

The rental market in Nynäshamn

Demand: 4-room in Nynäshamn

LowHigh
Medium demand
Avg time to let13 days
4-room share of supply16%
Queue without HomeSpotter~4 years
Apply now

Frequently asked questions

How do I apply for this apartment in Nynäshamn?

Create a HomeSpotter account, set your preferences, and apply directly. The whole process takes less than two minutes. No queue required.

How much does HomeSpotter cost?

It's free to create an account and monitor apartments. Our premium plans give you more alerts and priority notifications so you never miss a new listing in Nynäshamn.

Is this a first-hand contract?

Yes. Every apartment on HomeSpotter is a first-hand contract directly from landlords. No sublets, no intermediaries.

How fast do apartments in Nynäshamn get rented?

It varies, but apartments in popular areas can be rented within days. With HomeSpotter you get real-time notifications so you can apply the moment a new apartment is published.

What is included in the rent?

First-hand contracts in Sweden typically include water and heating. Electricity, internet, and home insurance are usually paid separately by the tenant. Always verify what is included in the specific contract.

Do I need to be in the housing queue?

No. Apartments on HomeSpotter are allocated on a first-come, first-served basis, not by queue position. You can apply directly without years of waiting in Stockholm's housing queue.

How do I know if the rent is fair?

All rental apartments in Sweden have regulated rent through the utility value system (bruksvärdessystemet). HomeSpotter's Rent Indicator shows how this rent compares to the area average, based on actual first-hand contracts.

What if the apartment is already rented?

Apartments on HomeSpotter can rent out quickly. Set up a watch for Nynäshamn and you will be notified as soon as new apartments are listed. Similar apartments appear regularly.

Apply for this apartment in Nynäshamn

Create an account and get notified when new apartments appear in Nynäshamn.

Apply now

4 rooms · 15,016 SEK

Apply now