JärfällaAvailable

2 rooms, 60 m² in Järfälla

2 rooms · 60 ·Available from: 1970-01-01
Apply now
14 706SEK/mo

60 · 245 kr/

Published 0 days ago

Apartments in Järfälla are rented on average within 9 days

Rooms

2

Size

60

Rent

14 706 SEK/mo

kr/

245

Available from

1 jan.

Listed

19 maj

2026

Is this a fair rent?

Compared to other rentals in Järfälla and nearby areas.

HomeSpotter Rent Indicator

High confidence

Estimated market value10 930 kr
This apartment14 706 kr
35% above estimated value

Based on 248 first-hand contracts in Järfälla

Rent distribution: 2-room in Järfälla

7 599 kr14 706 kr

This apartment

14 706 kr

Percentile 99 of 100

Based on 72 2-room apartments in Järfälla

Compare with other areas

This aptJärfällaSpånga
Rent14 706 kr9 610 kr
53%
9 602 kr
53%
SEK/m²245 kr240 kr
2%
215 kr
14%
Size60 m²41 m²
46%
50 m²
20%
Tempo9 days9 days
9 days

Can you afford this apartment?

51 000 kr
Rent as share of your income29%

The rent is within the recommended 30% of your income.

Create account and apply

Cost comparison

This apartment

176 472

SEK/year

Avg 2-room Järfälla

115 320

SEK/year

Extra cost compared to the average in Järfälla

+61 152 kr

1 year

+183 456 kr

3 years

+305 760 kr

5 years

The rent of 14 706 SEK/month for this 2-room apartment in Järfälla is 53% above the average (9 610 SEK/month). However, the apartment is more spacious than average at 60 m² compared to 49 m², resulting in a price per square metre of 245 SEK/m². The larger floor plan may justify the higher rent in an area like Järfälla.

At 60 m², this apartment is 22% above the average for 2-room apartments in Järfälla (49 m²). The price per square metre of 245 SEK/m² is above the area average of 240 SEK/m².

The average rent for 2-room apartments in Järfälla has risen from 7 907 SEK/month (2020) to 11 380 SEK/month (2026), an increase of +44%. With rising rent levels, it may be advantageous to act quickly on available apartments in the area. The rent trend is based on first-hand contracts recorded by HomeSpotter in Järfälla.

Apartments in Järfälla typically find tenants within 9 days. This gives some time to consider and compare options, though popular listings may still go quickly.

Through Stockholm's housing queue, the wait for first-hand contracts in Järfälla is approximately 6 years. With HomeSpotter, no queue is needed.

2-room apartments make up 29% of listings in Järfälla, with an average size of 49 m². The supply of 2-room apartments in Järfälla varies depending on season and landlord availability.

What it's like living in Järfälla

Järfälla is a northwestern municipality growing rapidly thanks to the new metro extension. The municipality has Jakobsbergs centrum as its core and offers a mix of established residential areas and new urban development.

Järfälla: Area profile

21schools
20grocery
47restaurants
12cafés
9gyms
42parks
11healthcare
Commuter rail to city: 25 min (Jakobsberg)
Market tempo: 9 days
Queue time: ~6 years

Does this apartment suit you?

🏡Senior90%

Spacious with green areas nearby