JärfällaAvailable

1 rooms, 33 m² in Järfälla

1 rooms · 33 ·Available from: 1970-01-01
Apply now
9 794SEK/mo

33 · 297 kr/

Published 0 days ago

Apartments in Järfälla are rented on average within 5 days

Rooms

1

Size

33

Rent

9 794 SEK/mo

kr/

297

Available from

1 jan.

Listed

11 maj

2026

Is this a fair rent?

Compared to other rentals in Järfälla and nearby areas.

HomeSpotter Rent Indicator

High confidence

Estimated market value7 648 kr
This apartment9 794 kr
28% above estimated value

Based on 246 first-hand contracts in Järfälla

Rent distribution: 1-room in Järfälla

4 654 kr12 213 kr

This apartment

9 794 kr

Percentile 96 of 100

Based on 138 1-room apartments in Järfälla

Compare with other areas

This aptJärfällaSpånga
Rent9 794 kr6 688 kr
46%
7 089 kr
38%
SEK/m²297 kr240 kr
24%
215 kr
38%
Size33 m²41 m²
20%
50 m²
34%
Tempo5 days5 days
-
-

Can you afford this apartment?

34 000 kr
Rent as share of your income29%

The rent is within the recommended 30% of your income.

Create account and apply

Cost comparison

This apartment

117 528

SEK/year

Avg 1-room Järfälla

80 256

SEK/year

Extra cost compared to the average in Järfälla

+37 272 kr

1 year

+111 816 kr

3 years

+186 360 kr

5 years

The rent of 9 794 SEK/month for this 1-room apartment in Järfälla is 46% above the average (6 688 SEK/month). However, the apartment is more spacious than average at 33 m² compared to 25 m², resulting in a price per square metre of 297 SEK/m². The larger floor plan may justify the higher rent in an area like Järfälla.

At 33 m², this apartment is 32% above the average for 1-room apartments in Järfälla (25 m²). The price per square metre of 297 SEK/m² is above the area average of 240 SEK/m².

The average rent for 1-room apartments in Järfälla has risen from 6 379 SEK/month (2023) to 9 192 SEK/month (2026), an increase of +44%. With rising rent levels, it may be advantageous to act quickly on available apartments in the area. The rent trend is based on first-hand contracts recorded by HomeSpotter in Järfälla.

Apartments in Järfälla typically find tenants within 5 days of being listed, indicating high demand. Interested renters should be ready to apply quickly.

Through Stockholm's housing queue, the wait for first-hand contracts in Järfälla is approximately 6 years. With HomeSpotter, no queue is needed.

1-room apartments make up 56% of listings in Järfälla, with an average size of 25 m². The supply of 1-room apartments in Järfälla varies depending on season and landlord availability.

What it's like living in Järfälla

Järfälla is a northwestern municipality growing rapidly thanks to the new metro extension. The municipality has Jakobsbergs centrum as its core and offers a mix of established residential areas and new urban development.

Järfälla: Area profile

21schools
20grocery
47restaurants
12cafés
9gyms
42parks
11healthcare
Commuter rail to city: 25 min (Jakobsberg)
Market tempo: 5 days
Queue time: ~6 years

Does this apartment suit you?

💼Professional75%

Far from city, slower pace