Upplands-broAvailable

3 rooms, 61 m² in Upplands-bro

3 rooms · 61 ·Available from: 2026-08-01
Apply now
9 370SEK/mo

61 · 154 kr/

Published 0 days ago

Rooms

3

Size

61

Rent

9 370 SEK/mo

kr/

154

Available from

1 aug.

Listed

13 maj

2026

Is this a fair rent?

Compared to other rentals in Upplands-bro and nearby areas.

HomeSpotter Rent Indicator

Limited data

Estimated market value9 253 kr
This apartment9 370 kr
Near estimated value

Based on 14 first-hand contracts in Upplands-bro

Compare with other areas

This aptUpplands-broBroKungsängenJärfälla
Rent9 370 kr9 253 kr
8 366 kr
12%
10 115 kr
7%
14 102 kr
34%
SEK/m²154 kr177 kr
13%
153 kr
139 kr
11%
240 kr
36%
Size61 m²40 m²
53%
47 m²
30%
54 m²
13%
41 m²
49%
Tempo--
-
6 days
100%

Can you afford this apartment?

33 000 kr
Rent as share of your income28%

The rent is within the recommended 30% of your income.

Create account and apply

Cost comparison

This apartment

112 440

SEK/year

Avg 3-room Upplands-bro

111 036

SEK/year

Extra cost compared to the average in Upplands-bro

+1 404 kr

1 year

+4 212 kr

3 years

+7 020 kr

5 years

This 3-room apartment of 61 m² in Upplands-bro has a rent of 9 370 SEK/month (154 SEK/m²), which is in line with the average of 9 253 SEK/month for 3-room apartments in Upplands-bro. The rent reflects current market conditions for the area.

3-room apartments make up 14% of listings in Upplands-bro, with an average size of 61 m². The supply of 3-room apartments in Upplands-bro varies depending on season and landlord availability.

What it's like living in Upplands-bro

Upplands-Bro is a northwestern municipality with Kungsängen and Bro as its two main centers. The municipality is situated by Lake Mälaren and offers a combination of small-town living, nature, and good commuting options to Stockholm.

Upplands-bro: Area profile

3schools
8grocery
1restaurants
1cafés
2parks
3healthcare
Commuter rail to city: 40 min (Bro)
Queue time: ~4 years

Does this apartment suit you?

👨‍👩‍👧Family73%

Good size, limited school options

🏡Senior65%

Compact but accessible area

💼Professional47%

Far from city, slower pace

🎓Student30%

High rent for a student budget

The rental market in Upplands-bro

Demand: 3-room in Upplands-bro

LowHigh
High demand
Avg time to let0 days
3-room share of supply14%
Queue without HomeSpotter~4 years
Apply now

Frequently asked questions

How do I apply for this apartment in Upplands-bro?