No photos yet

The landlord has not published any photos yet

SollentunaRented

2 rooms, 28 m² in Sollentuna

2 rooms · 28 m²·Available from: 01/02/2024
Set up alerts
7,573SEK/mo

28 m² · 270 SEK/m²

This apartment is already rented

With HomeSpotter you would have seen it in real time. Set up alerts for Sollentuna to be first next time.

Apartments in Sollentuna are rented on average within 68 days

Rooms

2

Size

28 m²

Rent

7,573 SEK/mo

kr/m²

270

Status

Rented

Listed

10 Nov

2023

Is this a fair rent?

Compared to other rentals in Sollentuna and nearby areas.

Compare with other areas

This aptSollentunaTurebergEdsbergSolna
Rent7,573 kr8,709 kr
13%
7,613 kr
6,860 kr
10,475 kr
28%
SEK/m²270 kr223 kr
130 kr
126 kr
176 kr
Size28 m²42 m²
60 m²
59 m²
64 m²
Tempo68 days68 days
-
1 days
-

Can you afford this apartment?

27,000 kr
Rent as share of your income28%

The rent is within the recommended 30% of your income.

Create account and apply

This 2-room apartment of 28 m² in Sollentuna was listed on 10/11/2023 at 7,573 SEK/month (270 SEK/m²). Based on how rent levels in Sollentuna have developed since then, a similar apartment today is estimated at approximately 9,996 SEK/month. The estimate is based on actual rental levels from first-hand contracts recorded by HomeSpotter in Sollentuna over time.

The average rent for 2-room apartments in Sollentuna has risen from 8,014 SEK/month (2019) to 9,426 SEK/month (2026), an increase of +18%. With rising rent levels, it may be advantageous to act quickly on available apartments in the area. The rent trend is based on first-hand contracts recorded by HomeSpotter in Sollentuna.

Apartments in Sollentuna remain available for an average of 68 days. This gives apartment seekers more time to compare options and make well-informed decisions.

Through Stockholm's housing queue, the wait for first-hand contracts in Sollentuna is approximately 8 years. With HomeSpotter, no queue is needed.

2-room apartments make up 39% of listings in Sollentuna, with an average size of 49 m². The supply of 2-room apartments in Sollentuna varies depending on season and landlord availability.

HomeSpotter is a digital housing service that helps you find rental apartments with first-hand contracts in Stockholm, without any queue.

What it's like living in Sollentuna

Sollentuna is a family-friendly municipality north of Stockholm with excellent commuting options along the pendeltåg line. The municipality offers a safe living environment with good schools, sports facilities, and proximity to nature.

Sollentuna: Area profile

Commuter rail to city: 22 min (Sollentuna)
Market tempo: 68 days
Queue time: ~8 years

Does this apartment suit you?

💼Professional45%

Far from city, slower pace

🏡Senior40%

Compact but accessible area

👨‍👩‍👧Family25%

Compact for a family

The rental market in Sollentuna

Average rent per year: 2-room in Sollentuna

20198,014 kr
20208,459 kr
20218,948 kr
20229,469 kr
20237,933 kr
Listed: 7,573 kr
20248,021 kr
20269,426 kr
Estimated today (2026)~8,998 kr

Demand: 2-room in Sollentuna

LowHigh
Low demand
Avg time to let68 days
2-room share of supply39%
Queue without HomeSpotter~8 years
Watch Sollentuna

Frequently asked questions

How do I apply for this apartment in Sollentuna?

Create a HomeSpotter account, set your preferences, and apply directly. The whole process takes less than two minutes. No queue required.

How much does HomeSpotter cost?

It's free to create an account and monitor apartments. Our premium plans give you more alerts and priority notifications so you never miss a new listing in Sollentuna.

Is this a first-hand contract?

Yes. Every apartment on HomeSpotter is a first-hand contract directly from landlords. No sublets, no intermediaries.

How fast do apartments in Sollentuna get rented?

It varies, but apartments in popular areas can be rented within days. With HomeSpotter you get real-time notifications so you can apply the moment a new apartment is published.

What is included in the rent?

First-hand contracts in Sweden typically include water and heating. Electricity, internet, and home insurance are usually paid separately by the tenant. Always verify what is included in the specific contract.

Do I need to be in the housing queue?

No. Apartments on HomeSpotter are allocated on a first-come, first-served basis, not by queue position. You can apply directly without years of waiting in Stockholm's housing queue.

How do I know if the rent is fair?

All rental apartments in Sweden have regulated rent through the utility value system (bruksvärdessystemet). HomeSpotter's Rent Indicator shows how this rent compares to the area average, based on actual first-hand contracts.

What if the apartment is already rented?

Apartments on HomeSpotter can rent out quickly. Set up a watch for Sollentuna and you will be notified as soon as new apartments are listed. Similar apartments appear regularly.

Don't miss the next apartment in Sollentuna

Create an account and get notified when new apartments appear in Sollentuna.

Create account

2 rooms · 7,573 SEK

Apply now