Apartment photo
10 photos
BandhagenAvailable

2 rooms, 44 m² in Bandhagen

2 rooms · 44 m²·Available from: 01/01/2027
Apply now
8,018SEK/mo

44 m² · 182 SEK/m²

Published 0 days ago

This apartment is still available. Apartments in popular areas can disappear fast. Apply now before it's gone.

Apartments in Bandhagen are rented on average within 10 days

Rooms

2

Size

44 m²

Rent

8,018 SEK/mo

kr/m²

182

Available from

1 Jan

Listed

15 Oct

2026

Is this a fair rent?

Compared to other rentals in Bandhagen and nearby areas.

HomeSpotter Rent Indicator

Estimated market value8,027 kr
This apartment8,018 kr
Near estimated value

Based on 20 first-hand contracts in Bandhagen

Rent distribution: 2-room in Bandhagen

7,555 kr10,274 kr

This apartment

8,018 kr

Percentile 45 of 100

Based on 20 2-room apartments in Bandhagen

Compare with other areas

This aptBandhagenEnskedeFarstaÄlvsjö
Rent8,018 kr8,565 kr
6%
10,263 kr
22%
7,963 kr
8,929 kr
10%
SEK/m²182 kr188 kr
3%
168 kr
128 kr
160 kr
Size44 m²50 m²
52 m²
68 m²
67 m²
Tempo10 days10 days
-
-
-

Can you afford this apartment?

28,000 kr
Rent as share of your income29%

The rent is within the recommended 30% of your income.

Create account and apply

This 2-room apartment of 44 m² in Bandhagen has a rent of 8,018 SEK/month (182 SEK/m²), which is in line with the average of 8,027 SEK/month for 2-room apartments in Bandhagen. The rent reflects current market conditions for the area.

The average rent for 2-room apartments in Bandhagen has risen from 8,134 SEK/month (2023) to 9,210 SEK/month (2024), an increase of +13%. With rising rent levels, it may be advantageous to act quickly on available apartments in the area. The rent trend is based on first-hand contracts recorded by HomeSpotter in Bandhagen.

Apartments in Bandhagen typically find tenants within 10 days. This gives some time to consider and compare options, though popular listings may still go quickly.

Through Stockholm's housing queue, the wait for first-hand contracts in Bandhagen is approximately 8 years. With HomeSpotter, no queue is needed.

2-room apartments make up 32% of listings in Bandhagen, with an average size of 49 m². The supply of 2-room apartments in Bandhagen varies depending on season and landlord availability.

HomeSpotter is a digital housing service that helps you find rental apartments with first-hand contracts in Stockholm, without any queue.

What it's like living in Bandhagen

Bandhagen is a southern suburb situated between Enskede and Farsta, built during the 1950s and 1960s. The area offers a safe and calm living environment with good transport links to central Stockholm.

Bandhagen: Area profile

3schools
6grocery
5restaurants
2cafés
2parks
Metro to city: 14 min (Bandhagen)
Market tempo: 10 days
Queue time: ~8 years

Does this apartment suit you?

💼Professional70%

Good commute, quieter neighbourhood

🏡Senior65%

Compact but accessible area

👨‍👩‍👧Family53%

Compact for a family

The rental market in Bandhagen

Average rent per year: 2-room in Bandhagen

20238,134 kr
20249,210 kr

Demand: 2-room in Bandhagen

LowHigh
Medium demand
Avg time to let10 days
2-room share of supply32%
Queue without HomeSpotter~8 years
Apply now

Frequently asked questions

How do I apply for this apartment in Bandhagen?

Create a HomeSpotter account, set your preferences, and apply directly. The whole process takes less than two minutes. No queue required.

How much does HomeSpotter cost?

It's free to create an account and monitor apartments. Our premium plans give you more alerts and priority notifications so you never miss a new listing in Bandhagen.

Is this a first-hand contract?

Yes. Every apartment on HomeSpotter is a first-hand contract directly from landlords. No sublets, no intermediaries.

How fast do apartments in Bandhagen get rented?

It varies, but apartments in popular areas can be rented within days. With HomeSpotter you get real-time notifications so you can apply the moment a new apartment is published.

What is included in the rent?

First-hand contracts in Sweden typically include water and heating. Electricity, internet, and home insurance are usually paid separately by the tenant. Always verify what is included in the specific contract.

Do I need to be in the housing queue?

No. Apartments on HomeSpotter are allocated on a first-come, first-served basis, not by queue position. You can apply directly without years of waiting in Stockholm's housing queue.

How do I know if the rent is fair?

All rental apartments in Sweden have regulated rent through the utility value system (bruksvärdessystemet). HomeSpotter's Rent Indicator shows how this rent compares to the area average, based on actual first-hand contracts.

What if the apartment is already rented?

Apartments on HomeSpotter can rent out quickly. Set up a watch for Bandhagen and you will be notified as soon as new apartments are listed. Similar apartments appear regularly.

Apply for this apartment in Bandhagen

Create an account and get notified when new apartments appear in Bandhagen.

Apply now

2 rooms · 8,018 SEK

Apply now